English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
take-off and landing [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: take-off and landing; TOL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
décollage et atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: décollage et atterrissage; TOL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.