English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Roofs (Building Elements); Curtains and Blinds)
shop awning; florentine blind
CONT: We manufacture, supply and install all types of Patio Awnings, Shop Awnings, School Awnings, Restaurant Awnings, Free standing Awnings, and Dutch Canopies throughout London.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Rideaux et stores)
banne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Store de toile disposé en auvent au-dessus des larges baies, des façades de magasins et terrasses de cafés.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Techos (Elementos de edificios); Cortinas y persianas)
toldo [masculine noun]