English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Metallurgy - General)
hot-rolled sheet [correct]
DEF: Sheet brought to final dimensions by hot rolling.
OBS: Continuous-mill sheet/plate is known generally as "hot-rolled sheet/plate".
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métallurgie générale)
tôle à chaud [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; feuille laminée à chaud [feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille amenée à ses dimensions finales par laminage à chaud.
OBS: Il s'agit d'une tôle mince dont l'épaisseur est inférieure à 3 mm.
OBS: tôle à chaud : terme normalisé par l'ISO.