English (Metal Forming; Finishing (Metal Processing))
black iron plate; black plate; black sheet
French (Formage des métaux; Finition (Transformation des métaux))
tôle noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tôle recouverte de la couche d'oxyde produite lors de son laminage à chaud.