English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roof sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car and of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle de toit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon frigorifique et du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).