English (Statistics)
tolerance zone [correct]
DEF: The zone of values in which a measurable characteristic is in conformity with its specification.
French (Statistique)
zone de tolérance [correct, feminine noun]; région de tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de valeurs à l'intérieur de laquelle un caractère mesurable est conforme à sa spécification.