English (Ship and Boat Parts)
oarlock [correct]; rowlock [correct]
DEF: A structure on the gunwale of a boat, forming a fulcrum for the oar in rowing and consisting usually of a notch, a rounded fork, or two tholes.
French (Parties des bateaux)
dame de nage [correct, feminine noun]; tolet à fourche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dame [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ferrure en forme de croissant [...] fichée sur la fargue (ou toletière) d'une embarcation pour servir de point d'appui à l'aviron pendant la nage.
OBS: tolet à fourche; dame : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
chumacera de remo [correct, feminine noun]; chumacera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rebajo semicircular practicado en la falca de los botes, generalmente forrado de hierro o bronce, que sirve para que en él juegue el remo.
OBS: Sustituye al tolete.