English (Pricing (Road Transport); Urban Studies)
toll [noun]
French (Tarification (Transport routier); Urbanisme)
péage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'endroit où se perçoit le péage.
CONT: S'arrêter au péage de l'autoroute.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por carretera); Urbanismo)
área de peaje [correct, feminine noun]; estación de peaje [correct, feminine noun]; peaje [correct, masculine noun]