English (Telephone Exchanges)
toll restriction [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A method that prevents private automatic branch exchange stations from dialling toll calls or reaching a toll operator, except through the attendant.
OBS: toll restriction: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
restriction de l'accès à l'interurbain [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: restriction de l'accès à l'interurbain : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas)
restricción de llamada interurbana [feminine noun]
DEF: Método que impide a las estaciones de una centralita automática privada establecer comunicaciones interurbanas o acceder a un operador interurbano si no es a través de la operadora.