English (Pricing (Road Transport))
tollbooth [correct]; toll-booth [correct]; toll station; toll-house [correct]
DEF: a booth, as at a bridge or the entrance to a toll road, where a toll is collected.
CONT: [Dallas - Fort Worth airport] is installing computer equipment at the airport's north and south tollbooth entrances.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
poste de péage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les annexes des chaussées principales, qu'on appelle [...] "aires annexes" comprennent [...] des points de détente [...] des aires de service [...] des postes de péage et de la police [...]