English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
toll switch
OBS: The exchange installed in Thessaloniki is used as terminal exchange (local switch) of the greater area of the city of Thessaloniki as well as nodal exchange (toll switch) of northern Greece.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
commutateur interurbain
OBS: Le central de Thessalonique est utilisé comme central terminal (commutateur local) de la ville de Thessalonique et de sa banlieue et comme centre nodal (commutateur interurbain) de la Grèce septentrionale.