English (Crop Storage Facilities; Materials Handling; Milling and Cereal Industries)
receiving hopper [correct]; pit [correct]; dump pit [correct]; inlet tray
DEF: A conveyor usually placed flush on the ground to receive and convey material from a self-unloading wagon, dump truck, etc.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Manutention; Minoterie et céréales)
trémie [correct, feminine noun]; trémie de reprise [correct, feminine noun]; trémie d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; trémie de chargement [correct, feminine noun]; trémie d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]; trémie d'engrangement [feminine noun]; trémie d'engrainement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Manipulación de materiales; Molinería y cereales)
tolva de alimentación [feminine noun]; tolva de carga [feminine noun]