English (Decision-Making Process; Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
algorithmic decision making [correct]; ADM [correct]
CONT: In the public sector, the opacity of algorithmic decision making is particularly problematic both because governmental decisions may be especially weighty, and because democratically-elected governments bear special duties of accountability.
French (Processus décisionnel; Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prise de décision algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]; prise de décisions algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas où des variables potentiellement discriminatoires sont ignorées dans la prise de décision algorithmique, celle-ci devient moins précise mais plus équitable.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
toma de decisiones algorítimica [correct, feminine noun]