English (Decision-Making Process; Rights and Freedoms; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
end-of-life decision making [correct]; EOL decision making [correct]
CONT: Research on the ethical dimensions of EOL decision making has focused on an idealized discourse of patient "choice" that requires patients to embrace their dying to receive excellent palliative care.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droits et libertés; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prise de décision en fin de vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quel que soit le contexte clinique (soins pédiatriques, soins gériatriques, soins aux personnes atteintes du VIH-sida, etc.), le dialogue est un élément important du processus de prise de décision en fin de vie.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de salud; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
toma de decisiones al final de la vida [correct, feminine noun]