English (Law of Evidence)
taking of evidence [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
réception de déposition [correct, feminine noun]; réception de témoignages [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
diligencia de prueba [feminine noun]; toma de declaración [proposal, feminine noun]; recepción de testimonio [proposal, feminine noun]