English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
touch-and-go [correct, noun, standardized]; touch and go [correct, noun]; touch and go landing [correct]; touch-and-go landing [correct]
DEF: A procedure in which an aircraft lands and then takes off without stopping.
OBS: touch-and-go: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
posé-décollé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; atterrissage avec remise de gaz [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure au cours de laquelle un aéronef atterrit et redécolle sans s'arrêter.
OBS: posé-décollé : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
toma y despegue [correct, feminine noun]