English (Radiotelephony)
double seizure [correct]
DEF: An event occurring when two or more mobile units transmit request signals simultaneously which interfere with each other and cannot be received correctly at the base station.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
prise simultanée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotelefonía)
toma simultánea [correct, feminine noun]; toma doble [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Evento que ocurre cuando dos o más unidades móviles transmiten simultáneamente señales de petición que interfieren unas con otras y no se pueden recibir correctamente en la estación base.