English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
temperature check [correct]
DEF: The measuring of a person's body temperature.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
prise de la température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la température corporelle d'une personne.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
toma de temperatura [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: dispositivo de toma de temperatura
PHR: toma de temperatura en la frente