English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
humoristic tone of voice [correct, noun]; humoristic tone [correct, noun]; humorous tone [correct, noun]; funny tone of voice [correct, noun]; funny tone [correct, noun]
CONT: A funny tone of voice is a lighthearted, humorous approach that brands often use to capture attention, entertain, and create a memorable experience for their audience. This tone relies on wit, clever wordplay, pop culture references, and playful language to make the brand feel more relatable and engaging.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix humoristique [correct, masculine noun]; ton humoristique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ton de voix humoristique : Si vous voulez faire rire votre audience et créer une ambiance détendue, utilisez ce ton de voix. Il est idéal pour les articles légers, les listes amusantes et les anecdotes.