English (Telephones; Electronic Devices; Phraseology)
at the sound of the beep [correct]
French (Téléphones; Dispositifs électroniques; Phraséologie)
au signal sonore [correct, masculine noun]; à la tonalité [correct, feminine noun]; au son du top [correct, masculine noun]; à l'émission du bip [correct, feminine noun]; au top sonore [correct, masculine noun]; au timbre sonore [correct, masculine noun]