English (Psychology (General))
feeling tone [correct]; emotional tone [correct]; affective tone [correct]; affectivity [correct]
DEF: the mental state (pleasure, repugnance, etc.) that accompanies every act or thought.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
tonus mental [correct, masculine noun]; qualité hédonique [feminine noun]; tonalité affective [feminine noun]; tonus psychologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tension énergétique nécessaire au bon fonctionnement des fonctions mentales.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
tono de sentimientos [masculine noun]; tono afectivo [masculine noun]; tono emocional [masculine noun]; afectividad [feminine noun]
DEF: Estado mental (placer, repugnancia, etc.) que acompaña todo acto o pensamiento.