English (Rail Transport Operations; Radiotelephony; Telephone Switching)
answer-back tone [officially approved]
OBS: answer-back tone: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Radiotéléphonie; Commutation téléphonique)
tonalité de réponse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tonalité de réponse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.