English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Water Transport)
deadweight ton [correct]; DWT [correct]; dwt [correct]
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport par eau)
tonne de port en lourd [correct, feminine noun]; TPL [correct, feminine noun]; tpl [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité en poids d'un navire y compris les approvisionnements et les soutes qu'il faut enlever si l'on veut calculer la charge utile.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Transporte por agua)
tonelada de peso muerto [correct, feminine noun]