English (Commercial Aviation)
passenger tonne-kilometres performed [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Passenger tonne-kilometres performed are obtained by applying a standard weight per passenger to the passenger-kilometres performed.
OBS: passenger tonne-kilometres performed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
tonnes-kilomètres passagers réalisées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Pour calculer le nombre de tonnes-kilomètres passagers réalisées, on multiplie le nombre de passagers-kilomètres réalisés par un poids normalisé de passager.
OBS: tonnes-kilomètres passagers réalisées : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
toneladas-kilómetros de pasajeros efectuadas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Las toneladas-kilómetros de pasajeros efectuadas se calculan aplicando un peso normalizado por pasajero al total de pasajeros-kilómetros efectuados.
OBS: toneladas-kilómetros de pasajeros efectuadas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).