English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Laser Printing; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
toner cartridge [correct]; laser cartridge [correct]; laser toner cartridge [correct]
CONT: Toner cartridges use laser technology to melt toner dust onto a page in order to create an image. ... Toner cartridges come in two types: complete units that are disposed after each use, and refillable units that can have replacement toner added to the same cartridge for multiple uses.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Impression au laser; Périphériques (Informatique))
cartouche d'impression laser [correct, feminine noun]; cartouche d'encre en poudre [correct, feminine noun]; cartouche de poudre d'encre [correct, feminine noun]; cartouche laser [correct, feminine noun]; cartouche de toner [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: On trouve une cartouche d'impression laser dans différents équipements de bureau : photocopieur, télécopieur, imprimante au laser, etc.
OBS: cartouche de toner : Bien que l'emploi du mot anglais «toner» ne soit pas recommandé en français par certains auteurs, ce mot est fréquemment utilisé et est attesté dans plusieurs dictionnaires.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Impresión láser; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
cartucho de tóner [correct, masculine noun]