English (Nurseries (Farming); Horticulture)
soil separation fabric
OBS: Fabric used to separate the roots of a tree (for example, from its environment, i.e. soil) Roots are wrapped up in this fabric.
French (Pépinières; Horticulture)
tontine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paillon, poignée de paille, filet ou panier en matière plastique maintenant la motte qui entoure les racines d'un arbre ou d'un arbuste pendant sa transplantation.