English (Nurseries (Farming); Horticulture)
balled and burlapped [correct, adjective]; B & B [correct]
OBS: Plants prepared for transplanting by digging them so that the soil immediately around the roots remains undisturbed. The ball of earth is then bound up in burlap or similar mesh fabrics.
French (Pépinières; Horticulture)
en tontine [correct, adjective]; en mottes [correct, adjective]
OBS: tontine : Paillon, poignée de paille, filet ou panier en matière plastique maintenant la motte qui entoure les racines d'un arbre ou d'un arbuste pendant sa transplantation.
Spanish (Viveros; Horticultura)
ensacado [correct, adjective]