English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
tool bar
CONT: Just by attaching an extra tool bar and coulters the MF 37 becomes an economical, dependable no-till planter. Source: MF Planters, Massey Ferguson, p.5.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole)
barre à outils [feminine noun]; barre porte-outils [feminine noun]
CONT: Le MF 37 devient un planteur sans culture économique et fiable, en y adaptant simplement une barre à outils supplémentaire et des coutres. Source: Planteurs MF, Massey Ferguson, p.5 & p.3.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
barra portaherramientas [correct, feminine noun]; barra portaaperos [correct, feminine noun]