English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tool crib [correct]; crib [correct]
DEF: an enclosure in a workshop or factory where tools or supplies are issued to workers.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
resserre [feminine noun]
OBS: resserre : Terme utilisé à Air Canada.
OBS: resserre : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.