English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
tooth arrangement [correct]
OBS: The positioning of teeth on a denture for specific purposes, or on a temporary base. cf. JDENT, 1982, p. 70.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
montage des dents [correct, masculine noun]; montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phase du travail de laboratoire qui consiste à réaliser des maquettes de cire portant les dents artificielles, préfigurant la prothèse totale terminée.