English (Electric Rotary Machines)
tooth pitch [correct]
CONT: Small slots can be implemented by using a small tooth pitch (i.e. many slots per pole) or using tooth tips.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
pas dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le décalage existant entre deux encoches successives, ou, ce qui revient au même, entre deux dents successives, est appelé le pas dentaire.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
paso de diente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia periférica entre puntos correspondientes sobre dos dientes consecutivos.