English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
toothed wheel
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
roue dentée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
rueda dentada [correct, feminine noun]