English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Descriptive Geometry)
toothing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The complete set of teeth of a toothed component.
OBS: toothing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Géométrie descriptive)
denture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des dents d'un organe denté.
OBS: denture : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO