English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Travelling wave tube [correct]; TWT [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
Tube à ondes progressives [correct, masculine noun]; TOP [correct]
OBS: Acronymes spécifiques à RADARSAT acceptés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.