English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Special-Language Phraseology)
from top to bottom [correct]
OBS: At the wire.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dans l'ordre [correct]
OBS: Au fil d'arrivée.