English (Translation (General))
from top to bottom [correct]
CONT: To strengthen the necessary sense of partnership with returning officers, we improved our consultation policies from top to bottom.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de fond en comble [correct]
CONT: Afin de renforcer le sentiment de partenariat nécessaire avec les directeurs du scrutin, nous avons amélioré de fond en comble notre politique de consultation.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
de pies a cabeza