English (Racquet Sports)
top cap [correct]
DEF: A plastic cup neatly [that] embraces the shaft at the top of the handle.
French (Sports de raquette)
embout [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un embout de plastique entoure le manche.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cinta de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una cinta de seguridad asegura el mango al cuello de la raqueta.