English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
top casting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Switch stand.
OBS: top casting: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
table [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Appareil de manœuvre d'aiguillage.
OBS: table : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.