English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tooro [correct]; Toro [correct]; Batoro [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tooro (Toro, Batoro), an Interlacustrine Bantu people living on a high plateau between Lakes Albert (or Mobutu Sese Seko) and Edward, and bounded on the west by the Ruwenzori Range in southwestern Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
toro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Toro, peuple bantou habitant un haut plateau entre les lacs Albert (Mobutu Sese Seka) et le lac Edward (lac Rutanzige) borné à l'ouest par le Ruwenzori (Rououenzori) un ensemble montagneux d'Afrique centrale au sud-ouest de l'Ouganda.