English (Architectural Styles)
torus [correct]
DEF: A large, convex molding used at the base of columns, etc. just above the plinth.
French (Styles en architecture)
tore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure à profil convexe le plus souvent formée d'une semi-circonférence et surmontée d'un listel.
OBS: Employée essentiellement à la base des colonnes.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
toro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moldura gruesa, en forma de media caña.
OBS: Muchas columnas tienen en su base una escocia entre dos toros.