English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
towing tractor; tow tug; aircraft support tractor
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
tracteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tracteur de manœuvre [masculine noun]
OBS: tracteur : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.