English (Farm Tractors; Construction Site Equipment)
tractor [correct, standardized]; truck tractor [correct]
DEF: Self-propelled crawler or wheeled machine used to exert a push or pull force through mounted equipment.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Matériel de chantier)
tracteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; véhicule tracteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin automoteur à roues ou à chenilles, utilisé pour exercer une traction ou une poussée par l'intermédiaire d'un équipement monté sur l'engin.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas; Equipos de construcción)
tractor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Automóvil potente, dotado de buena adherencia, que sirve para remolcar [...] máquinas agrícolas [...]