English (Farm Tractors; Construction Site Equipment)
track-laying tractor [correct]; track-type tractor [correct]; tracklayer [correct]; crawler tractor [correct]; cat crawler [correct]; tracked tractor [correct]; Caterpillar tractor [correct, see observation]
OBS: A tractor which travels on endless tracks.
OBS: Caterpillar: trademark used for a tractor made for use on rough or soft ground and moved on two endless metal belts.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Matériel de chantier)
chenillé [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur à chenilles [correct, masculine noun]; chenillard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur dont les organes de propulsion sont composés de deux chenilles passant chacune autour de deux roues.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas; Equipos de construcción)
tractor de cadenas [correct, masculine noun]; tractor oruga [correct, masculine noun]