English (Farm Tractors; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
walk-behind tractor [correct]; walking tractor [correct]; two-wheeled tractor [correct]; hand-type tractor [correct, United States]
DEF: A tractor, usually with either one or two wheels, controlled by a walking operator.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
motoculteur [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur à un essieu [masculine noun]; tracteur monoaxe [masculine noun]
OBS: Petit tracteur à deux roues généralement utilisé en horticulture ou dans les cultures sur petites surfaces.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
motocultor [correct, masculine noun]; motocultivador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arado pequeño provisto de un motorcito de arrastre y de manceras para guiarlo.