English (Horticulture)
garden tractor [correct]
DEF: Any gasoline-engine powered tractor, usually not over five, which is used to plow and cultivate gardens. It may also furnish power for sprayers, pumps, weed bars, snow plows, carts, etc.
French (Horticulture)
tracteur de jardin [correct, masculine noun]; minitracteur [correct, masculine noun]; microtracteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur classique à roues, mais de taille et de puissance très réduites destiné à certains travaux sur de petites surfaces.