English (Keyboard Instruments; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electropneumatic action [correct]; electro-pneumatic action [correct]
OBS: Organs may ... have pneumatic, direct electric, or electropneumatic action, although these actions result in a loss of sensitivity and responsiveness.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Transmissions mécaniques)
traction électropneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; transmission électropneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; traction électro-pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; transmission électro-pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de transmission des tirants aux registres à l'aide d'un électroaimant déclenchant une soupape qui actionne le registre.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
transmisión electroneumática [correct, feminine noun]; tracción electroneumática [correct, feminine noun]