English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
tractor chassis [correct]
DEF: Chassis cab intended to be equipped as a road tractor.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis tracteur [correct, masculine noun]; châssis de tracteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis-cabine destiné à être carrossé en tracteur routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
chasis de tractor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chasis cabina destinado a acomodar la carrocería de un camión tractor.