English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
trading company [correct]
DEF: A company, either a trading corporation or a trading partnership, whose chief business is buying and selling.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
société commerciale [feminine noun]; société de négoce [feminine noun]; société de commerce [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Comercio)
empresa comercial [correct, feminine noun]; empresa mercantil [correct, feminine noun]; sociedad mercantil [feminine noun]