English (Trade; Domestic Trade; Foreign Trade)
commercial concern [correct]; merchandising concern [correct]; trading concern [correct]; trading house [correct]; business concern
CONT: If your company is not in a position to resell the counter-purchase goods, establish contact with a reliable trading house or commodity dealer to take over the goods for resale elsewhere.
French (Commerce; Commerce intérieur; Commerce extérieur)
entreprise commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui a pour objet essentiel la commercialisation de produits sur le marché.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio interno; Comercio exterior)
empresa comercial [correct, feminine noun]; empresa mercantil [correct, feminine noun]