English (Domestic Trade; Financial Accounting; Foreign Trade)
commercial invoice [correct]; trading invoice [correct]; export invoice
DEF: The statement of the itemized list of goods and prices, with the terms of sale, which the seller presents to the buyer ...
CONT: The trading invoice should state the names and addresses of the seller and buyer, the date and reference number of the buyer's order, a description of the goods sold, details of package ..., exact marks and numbers appearing on the package, the terms of sale and the details of shipping ...
French (Commerce intérieur; Comptabilité générale; Commerce extérieur)
facture commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document commercial établi par le vendeur et adressé à l'acheteur pour matérialiser une transaction.
CONT: La facture commerciale doit mentionner les noms et adresses du vendeur et de l'acheteur, la date et le numéro de référence de l'ordre de l'acheteur, une description des marchandises vendues, les détails d'emballage [...], les marques exactes et les numéros figurant sur l'emballage, les conditions de vente, les détails de transport [...]
Spanish (Comercio interno; Contabilidad general; Comercio exterior)
factura comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento que expide el vendedor de un producto donde se indican el precio y condiciones de venta. Este documento es exigido por la aduana de algunos países con fines informativos, en especial sobre la estructura del precio.
OBS: A diferencia de la factura pro forma, las condiciones son definitivas y comprometen al vendedor a entregar el producto en el lugar acordado y al comprador a pagar en las condiciones pactadas.