English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
trading partner [correct]
CONT: A trading partner is a legally independent company belonging to the group.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
société S/L partenaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société S/L partenaire est une société juridiquement autonome qui appartient au groupe.