English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Non-Surgical Treatment)
traditional Chinese medicine [correct]; TCM [correct]; Chinese medicine [correct]
CONT: Traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) originated in ancient China and has evolved over thousands of years. TCM practitioners use herbal medicines and various mind and body practices, such as acupuncture and tai chi, to treat or prevent health problems.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
médecine traditionnelle chinoise [correct, feminine noun]; MTC [correct, feminine noun]; médecine chinoise traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; médecine chinoise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour assurer le bien-être chez les humains, la médecine traditionnelle chinoise a recours à cinq pratiques principales [...] : l'acupuncture; la pharmacopée chinoise (herbes médicinales); la diététique chinoise; le massage Tui Na; les exercices énergétiques (le Qi Gong et le tai-chi) [...]