English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
traditional Chinese medicine
OBS: Source(s): Natural Health Products: A New Vision (Report of the Standing Committee on Health, November 4, 1998).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
remède traditionnel chinois [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Les produits de santé naturels : Une nouvelle vision (rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, le 4 novembre 1998), chapitre 1A.