English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
traditional food [correct]
CONT: They offer a first-hand introduction to Haida culture by sharing their knowledge of the land and sea, their stories, songs, dances and traditional foods.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
met traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant les huit jours de Hanoukka, les familles échangent des cadeaux, dégustent des mets traditionnels, chantent des chansons et jouent à des jeux.