English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
web-based translation [correct, see observation]; Web-based translation [correct]
CONT: The Web-based translation is designed to enable users to understand the context of a document that was written in a foreign language, not as a direct word for word translation.
OBS: web-based translation: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
traduction sur le Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: traduction sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
traducción por Internet [correct, feminine noun]